Terms of use of Alfa-Pharm Application
AlfaPharm application bonus system
Thank you for using the Alfa Pharm application (hereafter also the Application). After downloading and registering in the application, you will immediately receive 300 points and your unique invitation code (hereinafter "Referral"), which you can use to invite your friend or acquaintance, for which you will receive 200 points, and the invited person will receive 300 registering points:
1 Accumulated point is equivalent to 1 AMD (You can find alpha card details here)
The application is available at: "Alfa-Pharm" CJSC, Yerevan, Shirak 1/68, is a gratuitous service. The use of the application must comply with the terms of use of the Application ("Terms").
Information Access and Usage:
You can use the application in your mobile phone (hereafter  "Device”) to use, view, search for the services of the pharmacy chain of Alfa-Pharm CJSC, as well as when processing online orders.
Alfa-Pharm CJSC is not responsible for any information about the pharmacy chain of Alfa-Pharm CJSC, which is available through another application.
The structure and information of the application may need to be updated, for example, bug fixes, extensions, plug-ins or new versions (collectively, "Updates”). Such updates may be required so that you can use application. By accepting these terms and conditions and using the app, you agree to the automatic updates listed above.
Purchases and payments: Purchase of medicines (medicines, medical supplies and non-food items, baby food)
As soon as you purchase a product through an application, you sign a separate transaction for these conditions (if applicable) with the seller, which is Alfa-Pharm CJSC.
A separate purchase transaction is in addition to these conditions.
The purchase of goods is considered completed at the moment when you receive a message confirming the purchase of the product, and this transaction will take effect immediately after the completion of the purchase.
When you place a pre-order for a product, the purchase transaction for this product will be signed only when you receive a message on the confirmation of the order from the company.
Payment Methods:
You can choose one of the payment methods when purchasing goods through the application: